Club Championship

Calendar of Events

5Ms Neerim

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

2024 Club Championships

Mark Willets and Katie Siebold have an early lead after three events. Points tables here.

2023 Club Championships

Click here to download the final 2023 Championship points table.

1st Female:  Katie Seibold (Trophy)
1st Male:
Thai Phan (Trophy)
1st overall:
Thai Phan ($250)
2nd overall: Mark Willetts ($100)
3rd overall: Anthony Mithen ($50)
50+: Mark Willetts ($50 and Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 

 

2022 Club Championships

 Click here to download the final 2022 Club Championship Points Table.
1st Female: Anne Martin (Trophy)
1st Male:
Greg Roche (Trophy)
1st overall:
Greg Roche ($250)
2nd overall: Mark Willetts ($100)
3rd overall: Nick Turner ($50)
50+: Mark Willetts ($50 and Chas Harcoan Trophy)

Previous Years

 Click here to download the 2021 results.
1st Female: Anne Martin ($350/Trophy)
1st Male: Francis Dowdle ($350/Trophy)
2nd Female: Katie Seibold ($200)
2nd Male: Rob Schwerkolt ($200)
3rd Female: Elisa Mooren ($100)
3rd Male: Nick Turner ($100)
50+: Rob Schwerkolt ($100 and Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2020 partial results.  Club champs cancelled.

 Click here to download the 2019 results.
1st Female: Emily Carrick ($350/Trophy)
1st Male: Stephen “House” Paine ($350/Trophy)
2nd Female: Julie-Ann “Jules” Undrill ($200)
2nd Male: Simon “Desi” Tu ($200)
3rd Female: Elisa “Elmo” Mooren ($100)
3rd Male: Andrew “Pints” Pintar ($100)
50+: Michael Phillips ($100 and Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2018 results.
1st Female: Elisa “Elmo” Mooren ($350/Trophy)
1st Male: Gary “Tigger” Zuccala ($350/Trophy)
2nd Female: Anna “Spanna” Locarnini ($200)
2nd Male: David “Duff” Hartley ($200)
3rd Female: Janice “Dutchy” De Vries ($100)
3rd Male: Shane “Slips” Fielding ($100)
50+: Gary “Tigger” Zuccala ($100 and Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2017 results.
1st: Ewen “Smurf” Vowels ($500 and Trophy)
2nd: Garth “Licka” Calder ($250)
3rd: Andrew “Compo” Compson ($125)
40+: Ewen “Smurf” Vowels ($125 and Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2016 results.
1st: Shane “Slips” Fielding ($500 and Trophy)
2nd: Richard “Dozer” Does ($250)
3rd: Simon “Desi” Tu ($125)
40+: Shane “Slips” Fielding ($125 and Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2015 results.
1st: Mark “Stodds” Stodden ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Rob “700” Dalton ($100)
3rd: Nick “Undertaker” Tobin ($50)
40+: Nick “Undertaker” Tobin (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2013/14 results.
1st: Rory “Racer” Heddles ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Stephen “House” Paine ($100)
2nd: Mark “Stodds” Stodden ($100)
40+: Richard “Dozer” Does (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2012/13 results.
1st: Andrew “Woolies” Coles ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Stephen “House” Paine ($100)
3rd: Paul “Bacchus” Marsh ($50)
40+: Mark “Hutz” Purvis (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2011/12 results.
1st: Tony “Waterboy” Hally ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Andrew “Woolies” Coles ($100)
3rd: Shane “Slips” Fielding ($50)
40+: Tony “Waterboy” Hally (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2010/11 results.
1st: Stephen “House” Paine ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Andrew “Woolies” Coles ($50)
3rd: Thai “Chi” Phan
40+: Norval “Lurch” Hope (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2009/10 results.
1st: Stephen “House” Paine ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Simon “Bevo” Bevege ($50)
3rd: Richard “Dozer” Does
40+: Anthony “AL” Lee (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2008/09 results.
1st: Richard “Dozer” Does ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Andrew “Woolies” Coles ($50)
3rd: Stephen “House” Paine
40+: Glenn “GG” Goodman (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2007/08 results.
1st: David “Smoothy” Venour ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Anthony “AL” Lee ($50)
3rd: Anthony “Mitho” Mithen
40+: Luke “LG” Goodman (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2006/07 Club Championship Results.
1st: Shane “Slips” Fielding ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Colin “Thorny” Thornton ($200 and Trophy)
3rd: Luke “LG” Goodman
40+: Shane “Slips” Fielding (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2005/06 results.
1st: Gary “GGO” O’Dwyer ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Mike “Grunter” Bialczak ($50)
3rd: Max “NFM” Howard
40+: Gary “GGO” O’Dwyer (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

Upcoming events

  • Sun
    26
    May
    2024

    5Ms relay - Neerim course

    Neerim/Noojee
  • Sun
    02
    Jun
    2024

    AV 10km Road Race

    Albert Park
  • Tue
    27
    Aug
    2024

    Peter Moor 2km handicap

    AOP