Club Championship

Calendar of Events

Tan Timetrial - Summer

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

2018 Club Championships

 Click here to download the 2018 Club Championship Points Table.
1st Female: Elisa “Elmo” Mooren ($350/Trophy)
1st Male: Gary “Tigger” Zuccala ($350/Trophy)
2nd Female: Anna “Spanna” Locarnini ($200)
2nd Male: David “Duff” Hartley ($200)
3rd Female: Janice “Dutchy” De Vries ($100)
3rd Male: Shane “Slips” Fielding ($100)
50+: Gary “Tigger” Zuccala ($100 and Chas Harcoan Trophy)

Previous Years

 Click here to download the 2017 results.
1st: Ewen “Smurf” Vowels ($500 and Trophy)
2nd: Garth “Licka” Calder ($250)
3rd: Andrew “Compo” Compson ($125)
40+: Ewen “Smurf” Vowels ($125 and Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2016 results.
1st: Shane “Slips” Fielding ($500 and Trophy)
2nd: Richard “Dozer” Does ($250)
3rd: Simon “Desi” Tu ($125)
40+: Shane “Slips” Fielding ($125 and Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2015 results.
1st: Mark “Stodds” Stodden ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Rob “700” Dalton ($100)
3rd: Nick “Undertaker” Tobin ($50)
40+: Nick “Undertaker” Tobin (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2013/14 results.
1st: Rory “Racer” Heddles ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Stephen “House” Paine ($100)
2nd: Mark “Stodds” Stodden ($100)
40+: Richard “Dozer” Does (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2012/13 results.
1st: Andrew “Woolies” Coles ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Stephen “House” Paine ($100)
3rd: Paul “Bacchus” Marsh ($50)
40+: Mark “Hutz” Purvis (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2011/12 results.
1st: Tony “Waterboy” Hally ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Andrew “Woolies” Coles ($100)
3rd: Shane “Slips” Fielding ($50)
40+: Tony “Waterboy” Hally (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2010/11 results.
1st: Stephen “House” Paine ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Andrew “Woolies” Coles ($50)
3rd: Thai “Chi” Phan
40+: Norval “Lurch” Hope (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2009/10 results.
1st: Stephen “House” Paine ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Simon “Bevo” Bevege ($50)
3rd: Richard “Dozer” Does
40+: Anthony “AL” Lee (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2008/09 results.
1st: Richard “Dozer” Does ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Andrew “Woolies” Coles ($50)
3rd: Stephen “House” Paine
40+: Glenn “GG” Goodman (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2007/08 results.
1st: David “Smoothy” Venour ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Anthony “AL” Lee ($50)
3rd: Anthony “Mitho” Mithen
40+: Luke “LG” Goodman (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2006/07 Club Championship Results.
1st: Shane “Slips” Fielding ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Colin “Thorny” Thornton ($200 and Trophy)
3rd: Luke “LG” Goodman
40+: Shane “Slips” Fielding (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

 Click here to download the 2005/06 results.
1st: Gary “GGO” O’Dwyer ($200 and Trophy)
2nd: Mike “Grunter” Bialczak ($50)
3rd: Max “NFM” Howard
40+: Gary “GGO” O’Dwyer (Chas Harcoan Trophy)

Upcoming events

  • Wed
    12
    Dec
    2018

    Xmas Breaky Run & Feast

    BBQ opposite Pillars
  • Tue
    05
    Feb
    2019

    Tan Timetrial - Summer

    Pillars
  • Tue
    12
    Feb
    2019

    2 bridges relay

    Banks of Yarra opposite Pillar